Michael (yahright27) wrote in hot_preps,
Michael
yahright27
hot_preps

  • Music:

Love me.

name: Michael
age: 17
sex: male
where do you live?: Southern Carolina
single?: a playa's gotta play
birthday: November 27th
eye color: green
hair color: red!
fave color: red, right now, but I also like the colors of the sky at various times throughout the day

fave stores: Bluetile, Salty's, pawn shops, thrift stores, the Salvation Army, Goodwill, Fresh Market, gas stations
designers: Lisa Frank and Mary Kate and Ashley have nice stuff too, oh yeah! you can't forget JLo eithah
fave bands/singers: the Beatles, the Smashing Pumpkins, the Rolling Stones, the Ramones, the Flaming Lips, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Weezer, Oasis, Modest Mouse, Le Tigre, Heart, the Doors, Franz Ferdinand, I'll just stop now because there are a lot more
make-up brands: I don't know any, wait is Johnson and Johnson one? I'll go with that and if Mary Kate and Ashley make make make make make make make makeup too, then them too.
do you like flip flops?: Not on me.
what does preppy mean to you?: Being a person whose manner and dress are deemed typical of traditional preparatory schools.
do you play any sports?: Once I played football, I have a trophy of it too! Wanna see? Okay I'll let you, just scroll down some.
what are your fav movies?: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Fight Club, Pulp Fiction, Scarface, Blow, Kill Bill Vols. 1 and 2, Mars Attacks!, Night of the Living Dead, the Spider Man flicks, Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory, and a ton of disney movies

If you had alot of money, what types of clothes do you want to wear?: (so we know your taste in clothes)
If I had a lot of money I wouldn't wear clothes.
how did you find out about the community?:
The coolest person in the world helped me find it.


PICTURES!!!


That's my trophy!


To go ahead and let you know I have dreams of growing up to be a model, especially for A&F!!!1


For Christmas I got this picture put on a shirt for my friend, she's going to wear it.


Don't you think I'd be a great model?


See?


I'd be the guy in the Seventeen magazines that all the girls would be like "OMG He is soooo hot!!!"


Hell, I'm even a good stander.


One time I was drunk wearing a ski mask, and I kept saying "hey you can't see me!"


I once got lost in a forest.


My grandma got me that hat from Ireland. It's pretty snazzy, don't you think?


A few days ago I noticed my eyes aren't really that great. I'm never getting glasses though(even though I look hotter than anyone could look in glasses).


I might be getting carried away with the pictures. :)


I was a cloud for Halloween. Beat that.


That's my friend Andrea. We gave her a birthday party six months away from her birthday. It was great.

The end.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 40 comments